Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Today Match Prediction & Who Will Win?

Vitality T20 Blast will start from 28 May to 05 Sep 2020. There is a total of 18 teams divided in 2 groups. Here you will get toss prediction, today match-winner, dream11 team for Vitality T20 Blast 2020.

Both groups (North & South) have 9 teams.

Overview

Sponsor: Vitality So you can say Vitality T20 Blast 2020. This is 3rd time that Vitality is title sponsor for T20 Blast.

Official Site:- https://www.ecb.co.uk/t20-blast

Broadcast Details

CountryTV Channel
IndiaSony Six
PakistanTen Sports
UAETen Sports
USAWillow TV
AustraliaFox Sports
South AfricaSuper Sports
New ZealandSky Sports
AfganistanLEMAR Tv

2020 Vitality T20 Blast Today Match Predicion

DateMatchPredictionResult
28 MaySurrey v MiddlesexSurrye will winPending

Full T20 Blast 2020 fixtures list:

DateHomeAwayVenue
Thursday, May 28SurreyMiddlesexKia Oval
Thursday, May 28SussexKentThe 1st Central County Ground
Friday, May 29HampshireSussexAgeas Bowl
Friday, May 29KentSurreyCanterbury
Friday, May 29YorkshireDurhamEmerald Headingley
Friday, May 29LancashireNorthamptonshireLiverpool
Friday, May 29EssexGlamorganThe Cloudfm County Ground
Friday, May 29SomersetGloucestershireThe Cooper Associates County Ground
Friday, May 29DerbyshireLeicestershireThe Pattonair County Ground
Friday, May 29NottinghamshireBirmingham BearsTrent Bridge
Saturday, May 30LeicestershireNorthamptonshireThe Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Sunday, May 31KentHampshireCanterbury
Sunday, May 31Birmingham BearsDurhamEdgbaston
Sunday, May 31MiddlesexGloucestershireLord’s
Sunday, May 31GlamorganSurreySophia Gardens
Sunday, May 31EssexSomersetThe Cloudfm County Ground
Sunday, May 31DerbyshireLancashireThe Pattonair County Ground
Sunday, May 31NottinghamshireYorkshireTrent Bridge
Tuesday, June 2WorcestershireNorthamptonshireBlackfinch New Road
Wednesday, June 3Birmingham BearsYorkshireEdgbaston
Wednesday, June 3DurhamLeicestershireEmirates Riverside
Wednesday, June 3SussexSomersetThe 1st Central County Ground
Wednesday, June 3GloucestershireGlamorganThe Brightside Ground, Bristol
Thursday, June 4YorkshireLancashireEmerald Headingley
Thursday, June 4MiddlesexHampshireLord’s
Thursday, June 4NottinghamshireWorcestershireTrent Bridge
Friday, June 5Birmingham BearsLancashireEdgbaston
Friday, June 5SussexGlamorganThe 1st Central County Ground
Friday, June 5EssexKentThe Cloudfm County Ground
Friday, June 5SomersetSurreyThe Cooper Associates County Ground
Friday, June 05NorthamptonshireDurhamThe County Ground Northampton
Friday, June 5LeicestershireWorcestershireThe Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Friday, June 5DerbyshireNottinghamshireThe Pattonair County Ground
Saturday, June 6KentGloucestershireCanterbury
Sunday, June 7HampshireGloucestershireAgeas Bowl
Sunday, June 7WorcestershireYorkshireBlackfinch New Road
Sunday, June 7LancashireDurhamEmirates Old Trafford
Sunday, June 7MiddlesexGlamorganRichmond
Sunday, June 7SomersetEssexThe Cooper Associates County Ground
Sunday, June 7NorthamptonshireDerbyshireThe County Ground Northampton
Sunday, June 7LeicestershireBirmingham BearsThe Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Wednesday, June 10HampshireEssexAgeas Bowl
Wednesday, June 10YorkshireDerbyshireEmerald Headingley
Wednesday, June 10LancashireLeicestershireEmirates Old Trafford
Wednesday, June 10DurhamNottinghamshireEmirates Riverside
Wednesday, June 10GlamorganKentSophia Gardens
Wednesday, June 10GloucestershireSurreyThe Brightside Ground, Bristol
Thursday, June 11MiddlesexSussexLord’s
Thursday, June 11NorthamptonshireWorcestershireThe County Ground Northampton
Friday, June 12WorcestershireNottinghamshireBlackfinch New Road
Friday, June 12YorkshireNorthamptonshireEmerald Headingley
Friday, June 12LancashireDerbyshireEmirates Old Trafford
Friday, June 12DurhamBirmingham BearsEmirates Riverside
Friday, June 12SurreyEssexKia Oval
Friday, June 12GlamorganSomersetSophia Gardens
Friday, June 12SussexHampshireThe 1st Central County Ground
Friday, June 12GloucestershireMiddlesexThe Brightside Ground, Bristol
Saturday, June 13NottinghamshireLeicestershireTrent Bridge
Thursday, June 18HampshireSomersetAgeas Bowl
Thursday, June 18MiddlesexKentLord’s
Thursday, June 18SussexSurreyThe 1st Central County Ground
Friday, June 19WorcestershireBirmingham BearsBlackfinch New Road
Friday, June 19KentSussexCanterbury
Friday, June 19DurhamYorkshireEmirates Riverside
Friday, June 19SurreySomersetKia Oval
Friday, June 19GlamorganGloucestershireSophia Gardens
Friday, June 19EssexMiddlesexThe Cloudfm County Ground
Friday, June 19LeicestershireNottinghamshireThe Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Saturday, June 20DerbyshireYorkshireChesterfield
Saturday, June 20GloucestershireHampshireThe Brightside Ground, Bristol
Sunday, June 21HampshireGlamorganAgeas Bowl
Sunday, June 21WorcestershireLeicestershireBlackfinch New Road
Sunday, June 21KentEssexCanterbury
Sunday, June 21LancashireNottinghamshireEmirates Old Trafford
Sunday, June 21DurhamDerbyshireEmirates Riverside
Sunday, June 21SomersetMiddlesexThe Cooper Associates County Ground
Tuesday, June 23Birmingham BearsNorthamptonshireEdgbaston
Wednesday, June 24EssexSussexThe Cloudfm County Ground
Tuesday, June 23SomersetHampshireThe Cooper Associates County Ground
Wednesday, June 24NorthamptonshireLancashireThe County Ground Northampton
Wednesday, June 24NottinghamshireDurhamTrent Bridge
Thursday, June 25SurreyGlamorganKia Oval
Thursday, June 25SussexGloucestershireThe 1st Central County Ground
Thursday, June 25LeicestershireYorkshireThe Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Thursday, June 25DerbyshireWorcestershireThe Pattonair County Ground
Friday, June 26HampshireSurreyAgeas Bowl
Friday, June 26Birmingham BearsDerbyshireEdgbaston
Friday, June 26YorkshireWorcestershireEmerald Headingley
Friday, June 26DurhamLancashireEmirates Riverside
Friday, June 26GlamorganMiddlesexSophia Gardens
Friday, June 26EssexGloucestershireThe Cloudfm County Ground
Friday, June 26SomersetKentThe Cooper Associates County Ground
Friday, June 26NorthamptonshireNottinghamshireThe County Ground Northampton
Thursday, July 02YorkshireBirmingham BearsEmerald Headingley
Thursday, July 02LancashireWorcestershireEmirates Old Trafford
Thursday, July 02MiddlesexSurreyLord’s
Friday, July 03WorcestershireDurhamBlackfinch New Road
Friday, July 03KentSomersetCanterbury
Friday, July 03GloucestershireSussexCheltenham
Friday, July 03SurreyHampshireKia Oval
Friday, July 03GlamorganEssexSophia Gardens
Friday, July 03NorthamptonshireLeicestershireThe County Ground Northampton
Friday, July 03DerbyshireBirmingham BearsThe Pattonair County Ground
Friday, July 03NottinghamshireLancashireTrent Bridge
Saturday, July 04LeicestershireDerbyshireThe Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Thursday, July 09GloucestershireKentCheltenham
Thursday, July 09SurreySussexKia Oval
Thursday, July 09MiddlesexEssexMerchant Taylors
Thursday, July 09NorthamptonshireBirmingham BearsThe County Ground Northampton
Friday, July 10HampshireMiddlesexAgeas Bowl
Friday, July 10Birmingham BearsWorcestershireEdgbaston
Friday, July 10LancashireYorkshireEmirates Old Trafford
Friday, July 10SurreyKentKia Oval
Friday, July 10SussexEssexThe 1st Central County Ground
Friday, July 10SomersetGlamorganThe Cooper Associates County Ground
Friday, July 10LeicestershireDurhamThe Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Friday, July 10NottinghamshireDerbyshireTrent Bridge
Saturday, July 11DerbyshireNorthamptonshireThe Pattonair County Ground
Sunday, July 12WorcestershireLancashireBlackfinch New Road
Sunday, July 12KentMiddlesexCanterbury
Sunday, July 12Birmingham BearsNottinghamshireEdgbaston
Sunday, July 12YorkshireLeicestershireEmerald Headingley
Sunday, July 12DurhamNorthamptonshireEmirates Riverside
Sunday, July 12GlamorganSussexSophia Gardens
Sunday, July 12GloucestershireSomersetThe Brightside Ground, Bristol
Sunday, July 12EssexHampshireThe Cloudfm County Ground
Quarter-finals
Tuesday, August 18TBCTBCTBC
Wednesday, August 19TBCTBCTBC
Thursday, August 20TBCTBCTBC
Friday, August 21TBCTBCTBC
Semi-finals
Saturday, September 05TBCTBCEdgbaston
Saturday, September 05TBCTBCEdgbaston
FINAL
Saturday, September 05TBCTBCEdgbaston

Vitality T20 Blast Teams

  1. Derbyshire Falcons
  2. Durham Lions
  3. Lancashire Lightning
  4. Leicestershire Foxes
  5. Northamptonshire Steelbacks
  6. Notts Outlaws (Nottinghamshire)
  7. Birmingham Bears (Warwickshire)
  8. Worcestershire Rapids
  9. Yorkshire Vikings
  10. Essex Eagles
  11. Glamorgan
  12. Gloucestershire
  13. Hampshire
  14. Kent Spitfires
  15. Middlesex
  16. Somerset
  17. Surrey
  18. Sussex Sharks

Vitality T20 Blast Squads

Hampshire Squad 2020

Pakistan international pace bowler Shaheen Afridi has joined Hampshire for the Vitality Blast, whilst Australian off-spinner Nathan Lyon has joined on a red-ball the only contract.

2020 Vitality T20 Blast Prediction

Ins: Shaheen Afridi (Overseas – Vitality Blast), Nathan Lyon (Overseas)

Outs: Gareth Berg (Northamptonshire)

Joe Weatherley, Jimmy Adams, George Bailey, Tom Alsop, Michael Carberry, James Vince, Ben Duggan, Rilee Rossouw, Sean Ervine, Will Smith, Liam Dawson, Asher Hart, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Jake Goodwin, Kyle Abbott, Josh McCoy, Fraser Hay, Calvin Dickinson, Lewis McManus, Mason Crane, Reece Topley, Brad Wheal, Fidel Edwards, Brad Taylor

Kent Squad 2020

Kent signed England U19 leg-spinner Hamidullah Qadri from Derbyshire, as well as Yorkshire batsman Jack Leaning on a three-year contract.

Ins: Tim Groenewald (Somerset), Jack Leaning (Yorkshire), Hamidullah Qadri (Derbyshire), Mohammad Nabi (Overseas – Vitality Blast)

Outs: Mitchell Claydon (Sussex), Adam Riley (Released)

Joe Weatherley, Joe Denly, Zak Crawley, Alex Blake, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Sam Billings, Darren Stevens, Adam Rouse, Calum Haggett, Adam Ball, Matt Hunn, Fabian Cowdrey, Matt Coles, Sam Northeast, Will Gidman, Ivan Thomas, Mitchell Claydon, Imran Qayyum, Sean Dickson, James Tredwell, Charlie Hartley, Hugh Bernard, Adam Riley, Jimmy Neesham, Yasir Shah.

Lancashire Lightning Squad 2020

As well as extending Australian all-rounder James Faulkner’s stay for a fourth Vitality Blast term, Lancashire signed New Zealand wicketkeeper-batsman BJ Watling for the first nine County Championship matches.

Ins: Luke Wood (Nottinghamshire), BJ Watling (Overseas)

Outs: Haseeb Hameed (Nottinghamshire)

Rob Jones, Liam Livingstone, Haseeb Hameed, Karl Brown, Luke Procter, Shivnarine Chanderpaul, Jordan Clark, Steven Croft, Ryan McLaren, Danny Lamb, Alex Davies, Jos Buttler, Dane Vilas, Brooke Guest, Toby Lester, Stephen Parry, James Anderson, Tom Bailey, Arron Lilley, Saqib Mahmood, Kyle Jarvis, Matt Parkinson, Junaid Khan

Leicestershire Foxes Squad 2020

George Rhodes has made his move to Leicestershire permanent on a three-year deal, after initially joining on a short-term loan in 2019.

Ins: George Rhodes (Worcestershire)

Outs: Aadil Ali (Released), Neil Dexter (Released), Ateeq Javid (Released)

Harry Dearden, Paul Horton, Angus Robson, Ben Raine, Mark Cosgrove, Aadil Ali, Cameron Delport, Will Fazakerley, Colin Ackermann, Neil Dexter, Kevin O’Brien, Callum Parkinson, James Burke, Lewis Hill, Ned Eckersley, Luke Ronchi, Charlie Shreck, Gavin Griffiths, Tom Wells, Rob Sayer, Richard Jones, Mark Pettini, Zak Chappell, Clint McKay, Dieter Klein, James Sykes

Middlesex Squad 2020

Australian batsman Peter Handscomb has signed a two-year deal with Middlesex, and will take over County Championship and One-Day Cup captaincy duties from Yorkshire-bound Dawid Malan.

Ins: Peter Handscomb (Overseas)

Outs: Tom Barber (Nottinghamshire), Dawid Malan (Yorkshire), Ollie Rayner (Released), George Scott (Gloucestershire), Paul Stirling (Ireland)

Paul Stirling, Max Holden, Tim Southee, Nick Compton, Sam Robson, Ryan Higgins, Nick Gubbins, James Franklin, Adam Voges, John Simpson, Brendon McCullum, George Scott, Eoin Morgan, Robbie White, Dawid Malan, Stephen Eskinazi, James Harris, Tom Helm, Steven Finn, Ollie Rayner, Harry Podmore, Martin Andersson, James Fuller, Tim Murtagh, Ravi Patel, Nathan Sowter

Northamptonshire Steelbacks Squad 2020

Kieron Pollard, who has played the most T20 matches in world cricket with 499, will join Northamptonshire in the middle stages of the Vitality Blast. The West Indies captain last featured in the Vitality Blast for Somerset back in 2011.

Ins: Kieron Pollard (Overseas – Vitality Blast), Gareth Berg (Hampshire)

Max Holden, Ben Duckett, Alex Wakely, Rob Keogh, Richard Levi, Nathan Buck, Saif Zaib, Rory Kleinveldt, Steven Crook, Seekkuge Prasanna, Adam Rossington, David Murphy, Rob Newton, Ben Sanderson, Richard Gleeson, Graeme White, Tom Sole, Azharullah, Josh Cobb, Tabraiz Shamsi.

Nottinghamshire Outlaws Squad 2020

Returning Vitality Blast captain Dan Christian will be joined by a wealth of domestic experience including Peter Trego, who left Somerset after 14 years. Pakistan bowler Mohammad Abbas will be available for the first nine County Championship matches.

Ins: Tom Barber (Middlesex), Haseeb Hameed (Lancashire), Peter Trego (Somerset), Mohammad Abbas (Overseas)

Outs: Paul Coughlin (Durham), Nick Kimber (Surrey), Jake Libby (Worcestershire), Luke Wood (Lancashire)

Michael Lumb, Brendan Taylor, Alex Hales, Greg Smith, Billy Root, Steven Mullaney, Harry Gurney, Dan Christian, Matthew Carter, Jake Libby, Riki Wessels, Chris Read, Stuart Broad, Tom Moores, Luke Wood, Luke Fletcher, Samit Patel, Brett Hutton, Jake Ball, Ben Kitt, James Pattinson, Ish Sodhi

Somerset Squad 2020

Babar Azam, the leading runs scorer in the 2019 Vitality Blast, will return to Somerset. He’ll be joined by experienced internationals Vernon Philander (South Africa) and Matthew Wade (Australia) to replace experienced heads Peter Trego and Marcus Trescothick.

Ins: Vernon Philander, Matthew Wade (Overseas)

Outs: Tim Groenewald (Kent), Tim Rouse (Released), Peter Trego (Nottinghamshire), Marcus Trescothick (Retired), Paul van Meekeren 

Marcus Trescothick, Dominic Bess, Johann Myburgh, Tim Groenewald, Tom Abell, James Hildreth, George Bartlett, Eddie Byrom, Jim Allenby, Peter Trego, Craig Overton, Lewis Gregory, Michael Leask, Josh Davey, Dean Elgar, Ben Green, Roelof van der Merwe, Ryan Davies, Steven Davies, Adam Hose, Jamie Overton, Max Waller, Jack Leach, Tim Rouse, Paul van Meekeren, Ollie Sale, Fakhar Zaman

Surrey Squad 2020

Hashim Amla signed for Surrey after announcing his international retirement. He’ll be joined by three overseas signings including Australia’s Michael Neser, who is available for the first half of the County Championship season.

Ins: Hashim Amla, Nick Kimber (Nottinghamshire), James Taylor (Derbyshire), Reece Topley (Sussex), Shadab Khan (Overseas – Vitality Blast) Michael Neser (Overseas), D’Arcy Short (Overseas – Vitality Blast)

Outs: Arun Harinath (Released), Stuart Meaker (Sussex), Freddie van den Bergh (Released)

Aaron Finch, Kumar Sangakkara, Rory Burns, James Burke, Jason Roy, Sam Curran, Mark Stoneman, Scott Borthwick, Dominic Sibley, Gareth Batty, Arun Harinath, Zafar Ansari, Jade Dernbach, Ben Foakes, Ollie Pope, Matt Dunn, Kevin Pietersen, Mark Footitt, Freddie van den Bergh, Stuart Meaker, Amar Virdi, Mathew Pillans, Tom Curran, Ravi Rampaul, Conor McKerr

Sussex Squad 2020

Ins: Ravi Bopara (Essex), Mitchell Claydon (Kent), Stuart Meaker (Surrey), Travis Head (Overseas), Rashid Khan (Overseas – Vitality Blast)

Outs: Michael Burgess (Warwickshire), Abidine Sakande (Released), Reece Topley (Surrey)

Ross Taylor (c), Chris Nash, Matt Machan, Philip Salt, Luke Wells, Laurie Evans, George Garton, Tom Haines, David Wiese, Tymal Mills, Stiaan van Zyl, Harry Finch, Luke Wright, Delray Rawlins, Jofra Archer, Ajmal Shahzad, Ben Brown, Abidine Sakande, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Chris Jordan, Ollie Robinson, Ed Joyce, Stu Whittingham, Steve Magoffin, Vernon Philander

Warwickshire

Wicketkeeper-batsman Michael Burgess has made his loan move from Sussex permanent, penning a two-year contract.

Ins: Michael Burgess (Sussex)

Outs: Alex Mellor (Released), George Panayi (Released)

Worcestershire Rapids Squad 2020

As well as retaining New Zealand batsman Hamish Rutherford, Australia batsman Ashton Turner has joined for the club’s Vitality Blast campaign.

Ins: Jake Libby (Nottinghamshire), Ashton Turner (Overseas – Vitality Blast)

Outs: George Rhodes (Leicestershire)

Joe Leach, Daryl Mitchell, Ed Barnard, Ollie Westbury, Ben Twohig, Brett D’Oliveira, Ross Whiteley, Alex Hepburn, Alexei Kervezee, George Rhodes, Josh Tongue, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Moeen Ali, John Hastings, Mitchell Santner, Ben Cox, Joe Clarke, Jack Shantry, Tom Fell, Charlie Morris

Yorkshire Vikings Squad 2020

England international and former Middlesex captain Dawid Malan replaces Kent-bound Jack Leaning, and off-spinner Ravichandran Ashwin will join after the Indian Premier League.

Ins: Dawid Malan (Middlesex), Ravichandran Ashwin (Overseas)

Outs: Bilal Anjam (Released), Karl Carver (Released), Jack Leaning (Kent), Josh Shaw (Gloucestershire), Matthew Taylor (Released)

Joe Root, Tim Bresnan, Alex Lees, Adam Lyth, Jack Leaning, Harry Brook, Adil Rashid, Matthew Waite, Johnny Read, Azeem Rafiq, Matthew Fisher, Will Rhodes, David Willey, Gary Ballance, Andrew Hodd, Jonny Bairstow, Steven Patterson, Peter Handscomb, Ben Coad, Ryan Sidebottom, James Wainman, Shaun Marsh, Ryan Gibson, Josh Shaw, Liam Plunkett, Karl Carver, Jared Warner, Jack Brooks

Derbyshire

Derbyshire have signed Australian internationals Sean Abbott and Ben McDermott, after losing England U19 international Hamidullah Qadri to Kent.

Ins: Michael Cohen (Western Province), Sean Abbott (Overseas), Ben McDermott (Overseas – Vitality Blast and One-Day Cup)

Outs: Alfie Gleadall (Released), Hamidullah Qadri (Kent), Daryn Smit (Retired), James Taylor (Surrey)

T20 Blast 2020 Stadiums Name

1.London – Lord’s Ground
2.Nottingham- Trent Bridge ground
3.Worcester- New road ground
4.Cheltenham- College ground
5.Chester-Le-Street- Riverside Ground
6.Chelmsford- County Ground
7.Southampton- County Ground
8.Leeds- Headingley Ground
9.Leicester- Grace Road
10.Chesterfield- Queen’s Park
11Canterbury- St. Lawrence Ground
12.Manchester- Old Trafford Ground
13.Birmingham- Edgbaston Ground
14.Southampton- The Rose Bowl Ground
15.London- Kennington Oval Ground
16.Hove- County Ground
17.Northampton- County Ground
18.Taunton- The Cooper Associates County Ground
19.Derby- County Ground
20.Bristol- County Ground
21.Beckenham- Kent County Cricket Ground
22.Uxbridge-Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
23.Cardiff- Sophia Gardens

When does the Vitality Blast start?

The Vitality Blast returns on Thursday, May 28 with Surrey versus Middlesex at the Kia Oval.

Defending champions Essex Eagles kick off their title defense in the South Group against Glamorgan on Friday 29 May.

The top four teams in each group progress to the quarter-finals to be played on four consecutive nights starting on 18 August.

When is Vitality Blast Finals Day?

Vitality Blast Finals Day takes place at Edgbaston on Saturday 5 September. 

Vitality Blast 2019 North Group

PosTeamPlayedWonLostTiedPoints
1Lancashire Lightning1482020
2Notts Outlaws1464016
3Derbyshire Falcons1475016
4Worcestershire Rapids1465015
5Yorkshire Vikings1445113
6Durham Cricket1457012
7Steelbacks1446012
8Birmingham Bears1447111
9Leicestershire Foxes1447011

Vitality Blast 2019 South Group

PosTeamPlayedWonLostTiedPoints
1Sussex Sharks1483119
2Gloucestershire1473118
3Middlesex1476015
4Essex Eagles1454115
5Kent Spitfires1466014
6Somerset CCC1467013
7Hampshire1456113
8Surrey CCC1457112
9Glamorgan141817

[yop_poll id=”74″]

Note: Always play on your risk. I will try to do my best for this Natwest season but don’t cross the limit and also follow me at my all social media profile.

[yop_poll id=”74″]