SUPER SMASH LEAGUE T20 2021-2022 Dream11, Winner Predictions

On this page, you will get betting tips for Super Smash League T20. You will also get toss prediction for NZ domestic matches.

telegram channel

SUPER SMASH LEAGUE T20 Predictions will start from 24th Dec 2021 to 13 Feb 2022 and We EXPERTFREETIPS will provide you daily SUPER SMASH LEAGUE 2021- 2022, Today Match Predictions, and Betting Tips 2021.

Six teams will face each other in a league format twice in the tournament (Home and Away) with the team at the top of the table qualifying directly to the finals while the second and third-placed team will play an eliminator to qualify for the finals.

Super Smash T20 Today Match Prediction

Matches:18 Pass:11 Accuracy: 61%

DateMatchPredictionResult
13th FebWellington Vs CanterburyWellingtonPass (Jackpot)
11th FebCenterbury Vs Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsFail
7th FebAuckland Aces Vs WellingtonWellingtonPass
6th FebOtago Vs Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsPass
5th FebCentral Districts Vs Canterbury KingsCanterbury KingsFail
1st FebAuckland Aces Vs Otago Auckland AcesPass
31st JanWellington Vs Central Stags WellingtonPass
30th JanCanterbury Kings Vs Otago VoltsCanterbury KingsPass
29th Jan Northern Knights vs Auckland AcesNorthern KnightsPass
21th JanNorthern Knights vs Canterburry KingCanterbury kingsfail
9th janWellington vs northernwellingtonpass
8th janOtago vs central centralpass
3rd janAuckland vs Canterbury Canterbury pass
31st Deccentral vs aucklandcentralpass
30th deccentral districts vs northern nightsNorthern nightsfail
29th decOtago vs Canterbury otagoFail
28th Dec Otago vs AucklandAucklandfail
27rd DecCentral Districts vs WellingtonDistrictsfail

Super Smash T20 Schedule 2021-2022 :

Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts
10am | Thur 24 Dec | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces
1:30pm | Thur 24 Dec | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze
3:30pm | Sun 27 Dec | McLean Park, Napier

Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds
7pm | Sun 27 Dec | McLean Park

Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts
12:30pm | Mon 28 Dec | Molyneux Park, Alexandra

Otago Volts v Auckland Aces
4pm | Mon 28 Dec | Molyneux Park, Alexandra

Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians
12:30pm | Tue 29 Dec | Molyneux Park, Alexandra

Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings
4pm | Tue 29 Dec | Molyneux Park, Alexandra

Central Hinds v Northern Spirit
10am | Wed 30 Dec | Pukekura Park, New Plymouth

Central Stags v Knights
1:30pm | Wed 30 Dec | Pukekura Park, New Plymouth

Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts
10am | Thu 31 Dec | Pukekura Park, New Plymouth

Central Stags v Auckland Aces
1:30pm | Thu 31 Dec | Pukekura Park, New Plymouth

January 2021

Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze
3:30pm | Fri 1 Jan | Bay Oval, Tauranga

Knights v Wellington Firebirds
7pm | Fri 1 Jan | Bay Oval, Tauranga

Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks
3:30pm | Sat 2 Jan | Bay Oval, Tauranga

Knights v Otago Volts
7pm | Fri 1 Jan | Bay Oval, Tauranga

Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians
11:30am | Sun 3 Jan | Eden Park outer oval, Auckland

Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings
3pm | Sun 3 Jan | Eden Park outer oval, Auckland

Northern Spirit v Central Hinds
3:30pm | Mon 4 Jan | Seddon Park, Hamilton

Knights v Central Stags
7pm | Mon 4 Jan | Seddon Park, Hamilton

Otago Sparks v Central Hinds
11:30am | Fri 8 Jan | University of Otago Oval, Dunedin

Otago Volts v Central Stags
3pm | Fri 8 Jan | University of Otago Oval, Dunedin

Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit
11:30am | Sat 9 Jan | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Wellington Firebirds v Knights
3pm | Sat 9 Jan | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds
3:30pm | Sun 10 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Canterbury Kings v Central Stags
7pm | Sun 10 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts
3:30pm | Mon 11 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces
7pm | Mon 11 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze
11:30am | Thu 14 Jan | University of Otago Oval, Dunedin

Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds
3pm | Thu 14 Jan | University of Otago Oval, Dunedin

Canterbury Kings v Knights
3:30pm | Fri 15 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit
7pm | Fri 15 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds
11am | Sat 16 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze
2:30pm | Sat 16 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit
11:30am | Sun 17 Jan | Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Auckland Aces v Knights
3pm | Sun 17 Jan | Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Central Hinds v Otago Sparks
12:30pm | Mon 18 Jan | Pukekura Park, New Plymouth

Central Stags v Otago Volts
4pm | Mon 18 Jan | Pukekura Park, New Plymouth

Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians
3:30pm | Thu 21 Jan | Seddon Park, Hamilton

Knights v Canterbury Kings
7pm | Thu 21 Jan | Seddon Park, Hamilton

Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds
11:30am | Sat 23 Jan | Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Auckland Aces v Central Stags
3pm | Sat 23 Jan | Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks
11:00am | Sun 24 Jan | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Wellington Firebirds v Otago Stags
2:30pm | Sun 24 Jan | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians
11:30am | Mon 25 Jan | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings
3pm | Mon 25 Jan | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Knights v Auckland Aces
3:30pm | Fri 29 Jan | Seddon Park, Hamilton

Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts
7pm | Fri 29 Jan | Seddon Park, Hamilton

Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks
3:30pm | Sat 30 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts
7pm | Sat 30 Jan | Hagley Oval, Christchurch

Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds
11am | Sun 31 Jan | Basin Reserve, Wellington

Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags
2:30pm | Sun 31 Jan | Basin Reserve, Wellington

February 2021

Auckland Aces v Otago Volts
11:30am | Mon 1 Feb | Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks
3pm | Mon 1 Feb | Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians
3:30pm | Fri 5 Feb | McLean Park, Napier

Central Stags v Canterbury Kings
7pm | Fri 5 Feb | McLean Park, Napier

Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit
11:30am | Sat 6 Feb | University of Otago Oval, Dunedin

Otago Volts v Knights
3pm | Sat 6 Feb | University of Otago Oval, Dunedin

Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds
11:30am | Sun 7 Feb | Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze
3pm | Sun 7 Feb | Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

ELIMINATION FINAL
TBC | Thu 11 Feb | Hosted by women’s team finishing second*

GRAND FINAL
TBC | Sat 13 Feb | Hosted by men’s team finishing first**

SUPER SMASH LEAGUE T20 2021 Squads

Auckland Aces Squad:

Graeme Beghin, Ross ter Braak, Jamie Brown, Mark Chapman, Louis Delport, Danru Ferns, Ben Horne, Ben Lister, Matt McEwan, Colin Munro, Robbie O’Donnell, William O’Donnell, Glenn Phillips, Ollie Pringle, Sean Solia, Will Somerville

Canterbury Kings Squad:

Todd Astle, Chad Bowes, Jack Boyle, Leo Carter, Sean Davey, Cam Fletcher, Andrew Hazeldine, Tyler Lorton, Ken McClure, Cole McConchie, Daryl Mitchell, Ed Nuttall, Fraser Sheat, Henry Shipley, Theo van Woerkom, Will Williams

Centrally contracted: Tom Latham, Matt Henry, Henry Nicholls

Central Districts Stags Squad:

Doug Bracewell, Tom Bruce, Josh Clarkson, Dane Cleaver, Greg Hay, Jayden Lennox, Christian Leopard, Adam Milne, Seth Rance, Ben Smith, Brad Schmulian, Blair Tickner, Ray Toole, Ben Wheeler, Bayley Wiggins, George Worker

Centrally contracted: Ajaz Patel, Ross Taylor, Will Young

Northern Districts Knights Squad:

James Baker, Peter Bocock, Dean Brownlie, Joe Carter, Katene Clarke, Henry Cooper, Anton Devcich, Zak Gibson, Brett Hampton, Scott Kuggeleijn, Brett Randell, Jeet Raval, Tim Seifert, Anuray Verma, Joe Walker (16th player TBC)

Centrally contracted: Trent Boult, Colin de Grandhomme, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Neil Wagner, BJ Watling, Kane Williamson

Otago Volts Squad:

Matt Bacon, Neil Broom, Max Chu, Jacob Duffy, Josh Finnie, Dean Foxcroft, Camden Hawkins, Anaru Kitchen, Nick Kelly, Jarrod McKay, Dale Phillips, Hamish Rutherford, Mitch Renwick, Michael Rippon, Michael Rae, Nathan Smith

Wellington Firebirds Squad:

Finn Allen, Hamish Bennett, Jakob Bhula, Michael Bracewell, Fraser Colson, Andrew Fletcher, Jamie Gibson, Lauchie Johns, Troy Johnson, Iain McPeake, Ollie Newton, Rachin Ravindra, Ben Sears, Michael Snedden, Logan van Beek, Peter Younghusband

Centrally contracted: Devon Conway, Tom Blundell, Jimmy Neesham

List of the team participating in SUPER SMASH LEAGUE T20 2021 :

  1. Auckland Aces
  2. Canterbury Kings
  3. Central Districts Stags
  4. Northern Districts Knights
  5. Otago Volts
  6. Wellington Firebirds

How to watch Super Smash T20 live in India:

Super Smash 2021-2022 will be telecasted live on the Star Sports network. You also have an option to stream the Super Smash 2021-2022  live with streaming website Hotstar.

Comment your views on T20 Today Match Predictions and Betting Tips 2021 by EXPERTFREETIPS

OFFERS FOR YOU

BETWAY JOIN NOW
10CRIC JOIN NOW
1XBET JOIN NOW

ALSO READ: CRICKET SESSION PREDICTION

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *