MCA T20 Summer League 2020: Schedule, Squad, Live Stream and Free Match Prediction

MCA T20 Summer League 2020 is set to start from 18th July 2020. Malta Cricket Association is going to commence the cricket action after a gap of approx 4-5 months due to the Coronavirus outbreak in the world.

telegram channel

Read About: England v West Indies Today Match Winner

MCA T20 Summer League

Overview

Tournament Name

MTA T20 Summer League or Malta Cricket Association T20 Summer League 2020.
A total of 12 teams are participating in this League.

Date & Time

The MTA T20 Summer League is starting from 18th July 2020 till 20th September 2020 by Malta Cricket Association.

Broadcast Details

FanCode to live stream European Cricket Series, European Cricket League  matches

MCA T20 Summer League will be broadcasted live in Fancode App.

MCA T20 Summer League News and Details

Malta, a Country in Europe, is almost free from COVID-19. There were 665 confirmed cases in Malta out of which 624 were successfully recovered and 9 lost their lives.

This is the second edition of MCA T20 Summer League, the first season was held in 2019 and the winner of that edition was Super Kings CC.

MCA T20 Summer League is the first league of Cricket starting since lockdown. Players are not allowed to spit on the ground or use saliva on the ball.

Note: We will provide MCA T20 Summer League Free Cricket betting Tips.

MCA T20 Summer League Free Match Prediction

Get Daily Free Cricket Betting tips here at expertfreetips.net.

DateMatchPredictionResult

List of Teams Participating in MCA T20 Summer League

Pool A:

Super Kings CC

Knight Kings CC

Power Hitters XI CC

Southern Crusaders CC

Swieqi United CC

Bugibba Blasters CC

Pool B:

Marsa CC

St John CC

Msida Warriors CC

Mater Dei CC

Paola Boys CC

American University of Malta CC (AUM)

MCA T20 Summer League Squad Details

1.Power Hitters XI CC:

Ravinder Singh ©, Varinder Singh, Kulbeer Singh, Ashish Kumar, Amrik Singh, Jaspal Singh, Gurjit Singh, Channi Kumar, Manoj Kumar,Vippan Vippen, Surinder Singh, Harish Kumar, Jaswinder Singh, Jaspal Singh, Ramdeep Singh, Manjeet Singh, Sunny Singh

2.Bugibba Blasters CC:

Gaurav Maithani, Partha Das, Ajay Kumar, Shiv Singh, Sohan Singh, Vijay Singh, Ram Patil, Suresh Singh Dobal, Pulam Singh Bisht, Vikas Singh, Naikoti Rohith, Devendra Singh, Birendra Singh, Deepak Singh, Vinay Singh Negi

3.Southern Crusaders CC:

Michael Goonetilleke, Angelo Delardon, Indika Thilan Perera, Ryan Bastiansz, Eardley Chandiram, Denasa Abeysinghe, Gopal Thaler, Azwan Kamaleen, Arbaz Khan, Ezhaq Masih, Royal Butt, Jesu Raj, Zeeshan Yousaf, Ishantha Kariyawasam, Michael Merbin, Lakshitha Senavirathna

4.St John CC:

Jurg Hirschi, Andrew Naudi, Aled Griffiths, Gerald San,Lee Tuck, Anthony Slater,Aaron Oulton, Jaz Cable, Alex Meears, Ethan Xuereb, Daniel Kniveton, Richard D’Aguiar, Michael Hart, Jean Pierre Ford, Clyde Palmer, Frank Spiteri, Heinrich Gericke, Charl Kleinepunte, Sean Byrne, George Agius, Tim Cleasby, Sam Clough, James Spackman, Luke Bradley,Dean Stevenson,Deon Vosloo, Christi Viljoen

5.Paola Boys CC:

Jithin Joy, Arjun Jose, Rubin James, Jaison Jerome, Jithu Kurialose, Savio Thomas, Anu Chakkaravelil Saju, Pratheeshmon Kurisummoottil Mathew, Livin Varghese, Sebin Thomas, Clinto Paul, Retheesh Kumar, Mohammed Alukkal, Ashins Laiby, Praveen Emmanuel, Valappil Midhun, Sanish Mani

6.Swieqi United CC:

Anil Qadir, Umar Ulhaq, Atta Rabi Mubashir, Moon Malik, Nowell Khosla, Niraj Khanna, Ayub Khan, Abid Ali, Aneesh Tomy, Michael Nazir, Sulman Raza, Nadeem Ulhaq, Hamza Ahmed, Imran Ameer, Sunil Kumar, Aja Mazi, Muhammad Bilal, Bilal Qadir, Subeendran Chandran

7.Mater Dei CC:

Sam Aquilina, Badar William, Cornelius Khan, Uday K Maclean, Azeem Sethy, Muthukumaran Murugesan, Kushilesh Kuppaka, Sharoon Lazar, Atif Sharazy, Phani Kumar, Naresh Medak, Shamoon Liaqat, Mohammod Sanawar, Faizal Naeem, Rupan Das

8.American University of Malta CC:

Jitesh Patel, Zoheb Malek, Shubham Patel, Darshanik Gohil, Tarak Shah, Sarangkumar Bhavsar, Mohitkumar Panchal, Amandeep Ralhan, Chetan Jani, Darshit Patankar, Abhishek Prajapati, Girish Bapathu, Saneesh Kumar, Akash Patel, Nishit Bhatt, Faraz Muhammad

9.Msida Warriors CC:

Rahul Nair, Minesh Mathai, Basil Joy, Shijil Joy, Tito Thomas, Jibin Sebastian, Renil Paul, Salu Kanakalil Thomas, Sathish Thomas, Justin George, Divyes Kumar, Akhil Piostine, Samuel George Boby, Sachin Baby, Sebin Joseph, Manuel Antony, Rijesh Jayamilli

10.Super Kings CC:

Bikram Arora, Amar Sharma, Aaftab Khan,Varun Prasath, Ashok Bishnoi, Navdeep Singh Gill, Rency Jacob, Suhrid Roy, Hasheem Shahzad, Ihtisham Ishaq, Yash Singh, Tarikul Islam, Sandesh Khatri Cheetri, Buddhisagar Bhandari, Gopal Chaturvedi, Sudip Dey Sakar

11.Knight Kings CC:

Sujesh K Appu, Alameen Abdul Lathif, Samuel Sanish, Bose Paul, Avinash Dileep, Justin Shaju, Ciril Mathew, Asif Shah, Niyas Pullariyil Muhammed, Eldhose Mathew, Nithin K Babu, Muhammed Jameel Subair, Vishnu Shaju, Manoj Salikumar Panicker, Basil George

Read About: ECS T10 Gothenburg

MCA T20 Summer League Schedule

Sr. No.MatchDate & Time
1Super Kings vs Knight Kings18/07/2020
09:30AM
2Marsa vs St. John18/07/2020
02:00PM
3Power Hitters XI vs Swieqi United19/07/2020
09:30AM
4Msida Warriors vs Mater Dei19/07/2020
02:00PM
5Southern Crusaders vs Bugibba Blasters25/07/2020
09:30AM
6Mater Dei vs AUM25/07/2020
02:00PM
7St John vs Msida Warriors26/07/2020
09:30AM
8Super Kings vs Power Hitters XI26/07/2020
02:00PM
9Mater Dei vs Marsa01/08/2020
09:30AM
10Knight Kings vs Southern Crusaders01/08/2020
02:00PM
11AUM vs Paola Boys02/08/2020
09:30AM
12Swieqi United vs Bugibba Blasters02/08/2020
02:00PM
13Super Kings vs Bugibba Blasters08/08/2020
09:30AM
14Msida Warriors vvs Marsa08/08/2020
02:00PM
15St John vs Paolo Boys09/08/2020
09:30AM
16Power Hitters XI vs Southern Crusaders09/08/2020
02:00PM
17AUM vs St John15/08/2020
09:30AM
18Swieqi United vs Super Kings15/08/2020
02:00PM
19Knight Kings vs Power Hitters XI16/08/2020
09:30AM
20Msida Warriors vs Paola Boys16/08/2020
02:00PM
21Bugibba Blasters vs Knight Kings22/08/2020
09:30AM
22Paola Boys vs Mater Dei22/08/2020
02:00PM
23Southern Crusaders vs Swieqi United23/08/2020
09:30AM
24Marsavs AUM23/08/2020
02:00PM
25Super Kings vs Southern Crusaders29/08/2020
09:30AM
26St John vs Mater Dei29/08/2020
02:00PM
27Paola Boys vs Marsa30/08/2020
09:30AM
28Power Hitters XI vs Bugibba Blasters30/08/2020
02:00PM
29Msida Warriors vs AUM05/09/2020
12:30PM
30Knight Kings vs Swieqi United05/09/2020
05:00PM
31FREE06/09/2020
09:30AM
31FREE06/09/2020
02:00PM
33T1 vs T312/09/2020
TBC
34T2 vs T412/09/2020
TBC
35FREE13/09/2020
09:30AM
36FREE13/09/2020
02:00PM
37W3 vs W419/09/2020
TBC
38W1 vs W219/09/2020
TBC
39FREE20/09/2020
10:30AM

Here was the complete details regarding the MCA T20 Summer League 2020. Any further updates will be updated soon.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *