Gothenburg T10 League: Squad, Schedule, Timings, Live Stream and Free Match Prediction

Gothenburg T10 League or Dream11 ECS Gothenburg T10 League is the fourth League organized by ECN(European Cricket Network) and the second starting in Sweden at Gothenburg.

telegram channel

Read about: England V West Indies Dream11 Predictions

We will provide Free Dream11 ECS Gothenburg T10 League Free Match Prediction.

Overview

Tournament Name

Dream11 ECS Gothenburg T10 League or Gothenburg T10 League
A total of 15 matches will be played on this League.

Date & Time

  • 13th July to 17th July
  • 1:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Title Sponsor

Dream11 ECS Gothenburg T10 League

Dream11 and European Cricket Network are the title sponsor of Gothenburg T10 League.

Broadcast Details

FanCode to live stream European Cricket Series Gothenburg T10 League.

It will be broadcasted live in Fancode App.

Market Load Cricket Betting Full Guide

Gothenburg T10 League News and Details

Gothenburg Cricket Assosiation is all set to start this league on 13th July. It is the fourth edition of Dream11 ECS T10 League. After the succesfull completion of ECS T10 Kummerfeld league this is league will also bring thrill and emtusiasm among the viewers.

The League is starting in consideration with all Goverment imposed rules. Players are not allowed to spit on the ground and use saliva on the ground.

Dream11 European Cricket Series Gothenburg T10 League Prediction

TeamPlayed WinLostDrawPoint
Seaside CC650111
Jonkoping CA64210
Watan Zalmi63217
Linkoping CC63006
Almhult CC62404
Kristianstad CC61502
Hisingen CC61502

Total: 23. Pass: 13. Accuracy: 13/23 or 56%

DateMatchPredictionResult
17 JulySeaside CC Vs Jonkoping CASeaside CCFail
17 JulyWatan Zalmi Vs LinkopingLinkoping CCPass
17 JulyJonkoping CA Vs Watan Zalmi Watan ZalmiFail
17 JulySeaside CC Vs Linkoping CCSeaside CCPass
16 JulyJonkoping CA Vs Linkoping CCLinkoping CCFail
16 JulyKristianstad CC Vs Almhult CCKristianstad CCFail
16 JulyKristianstad CC Vs Jonkoping CAJonkoping CAPass
16 JulySeaside Vs Linkoping CCSeaside CCPass
16 JulyAlmhult CC Vs Jonkoping CAJonkoping CAPass
16 JulyAlmhult CC Vs Linkoping CcLinkoping CCFail
15 JulyLinkoping CC Vs Kristianstad CCKristianstad CCFail
15 JulyKristianstad CC Vs Hisingen CCKristianstad CCPass
15 JulyHisingen Vs Linkoping CCLinkoping CCPass
15 JulyLinkoping CC Vs Watan ZalmiWatan ZalmiFail
15 JulyWatan Zalmi Vs Kristianstad CCKristianstad CCFail
15 JulyKristianstad CC Vs Seaside CCSeaside CCPass
14 JulyWatan Zalmi Vs Seaside CCSeaside CCPass
14 JulyJonkoping CA Vs Hisingen CCJonkoping CAPass
14 JulySeaside CC vs Hisingen CCSeaside CCPass
14 JulyWatan Zalmi Vs Jonkoping CAWatan ZalmiNo Result
14 JulySeaside CC Vs Jonkoping CASeaside CCDraw
13 JulyHisingens CC Vs Almhult CCAlmhult CCFail
13 JulyHisingens CC Vs Watan ZalmiWatan ZalmiPass
13 JulyWatan Zalmi Vs Almhult CCAlmhult CCFail
13 JulyAlmhult CC Vs Seaside CCSeaside CCPass

List of Teams Participating in Dream11 ECS Gothenburg T10 League 2020

  • ALM HULT CC
  • Seaside CC
  • WATAN ZALMI CC
  • Hisingen CC

ECS Gothenburg T10 League Squad

Almhult CC – Dinesh Adhikari, Vimal Palwankar, Rahul Ganju, Sidharth Rana, Sardar Sahak, Junaid Khan, Sabawoon Sherzad, Vikas Mittal, Arfat Tahir, Ranjan Samal, Ayaz Husain, Shakil Arshad, Raza Muradi, Imran Sabawoon, Sami Gujjar, Shiva Thever, Inderpal Singh, Dawood Aziz, Zaheer Qarebullah, Ankith Shah, Asif Meer, Abdul Sayed, Cameron Crowley, Sher Rahman, Afzal Ibrahimkhail and Hamayun Babakhan

Seaside CC – Ammar Zafar, Umair Chaudary, Harinder Koranga, Arfan Arif, Rubal Pathak, Shivakumar Gangannavar, Mokhtar Ghulami, Shreyas Murthy, Zawwar Hussain, Zahoor Sabir, Imam Shaik, Ashiq Hussain, Aditya Arora, Ibrahim Khan, Usman Sarwar and Babar Farooq

Watan Zalmi CC – Muhibullah Kharoti, Waissullah Safi, Imran Khan, Rimon Chandra-Saha, Sadek Robel, Mohammad Askari, Taimur Khan, Hamad Ahmed, Abdul Haq-Khan, Niaz Mohammad, MD Nabil, Waleed Ilyas, Fahd Omair Zafar, Sabaun Shirzad, Eywazollah Raisi, Qandeel Abbas, Abid Khan and Muhammad Taj

Hisingen CC – Gourav Aggarwal, Aritra Nag, Fareed Mohammed, Muqadar Saleem, M.Wasi Alam, Sabtharishiswaran Natrajan, Sukavanesh Mathisekaran, Justine Selvaraj, Umais Ahmed, Amit Jain, Yeswanth Tanneru, Rajeev, Praveen-Kumar Jr, Chaitanya Kilari, Tafheem Masoodi, Bhawanjot Grewal, Gokul Seenivasan, Shankar Padmanabhan, Bharat Konka, Mohit Dhir

Read more: MCA T20 Summer League

ECS Gothenberg T10 League Schedule

13th July 2020

Match 1:  Almhult CC vs Seaside CC – 1:30 PM
Match 2: Watan Zalmi CC vs Almhult CC – 3:30 PM
Match 3: Hisingen CC vs Watan Zalmi CC – 5:30 PM
Match 4: Hisingen CC vs Almhult CC – 7:30 PM

14th July 2020

Match 5: Seaside CC vs Jonkoping CA – 1:30 PM
Match 6: Jonkoping CA vs Watan Zalmi CC – 3:30 PM
Match 7: Hisingen CC vs Seaside CC – 5:30 PM
Match 8: Jonkoping CA vs Hisingen CC – 7:30 PM
Match 9: Watan Zalmi CC vs Seaside CC – 9:30 PM

15th July 2020

Match 10: Kristianstad CC vs Seaside CC – 1:30 PM
Match 11: Watan Zalmi CC vs Kristianstad CC – 3:30 PM
Match 12: Linkoping CC vs Watan Zalmi CC – 5:30 PM
Match 13: Hisingen CC vs Linkoping CC – 7:30 PM
Match 14: Kristianstad CC vs Hisingen CC – 9:30 PM
Match 15: Linkoping CC vs Kristianstad CC – 11:30 PM

16th July 2020

Match 16: Almhult CC vs Linkoping CC – 1:30 PM
Match 17: Almhult CC vs Jonkoping CA – 3:30 PM
Match 18: Kristianstad CC vs Jonkoping CA – 5:30 PM
Match 19: Kristianstad CC vs Almhult CC – 7:30 PM
Match 20: Jonkoping CA vs Linkoping CC – 9:30 PM
Match 21: Seaside CC vs Linkoping CC – 11;30 PM

17th July 2020

1st Semifinal – 1:30 PM
2nd Semifinal – 3:30 PM
Bronze Final – 6:30 PM
Final – 8:30 PM

We have provided each and every detail of Gothenberg T10 League. Stay connected to know more updates regarding the ECS Gothenberg T10 League 2020. Comment below whether you will watch this league or not.

1 thought on “Gothenburg T10 League: Squad, Schedule, Timings, Live Stream and Free Match Prediction”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *