Dream11 ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka: Schedule, Squad, Live Streaming and Free Match Prediction

Sweden is set to start its second phase of ECS T10 in the form of ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka.

Read More: St. Lucia Daily Match Prediction.

telegram channel

The First phase of ECS T10 was ECS T10 Stockholm which was played between 15th to 19th June where Pakistanska Föreningen club emerged as the champions.

Overview

Tournament Name

ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka.
Total of 10 teams are participating and they are divided into two groups of five.

Date & Time

  • 15th to 19th June
  • 1:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.

Title Sponsor

Dream11 ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka League

Dream11 and European Cricket Network are the title sponsor.

Broadcast Details

FanCode to live stream European Cricket Series, European Cricket League matches

It will be broadcasted live in Fancode App.

ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka News and Details

Sweden is the first country who completed a series and started another one since March. The League will be played in a single round-robin league stage and top two teams of each group will be qualified to play the knockout match.

ECS T10 Stockholm First Phase Point Table

TeamPlayedWinLossDraw
Kista CC6510
Pakistanska Forningen6402
Alby Zalmi6411
Sigtuna CC6330
Indiska CC6240
Stockholm CC6140
SMI6060

Pakistanska was the winner of the phase.

Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka League Prediction

We will provide ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka free match prediction.

DateMatchPredictionResult

List of Teams Participating in Dream11 ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka League 2020

  • Nacka CC
  • Stockholm Tigers
  • Alby Zalmi Cricket Club U-23
  • Spanga United Cricket Club
  • Stockholm Super Kings
  • Stockholm International Cricket Club
  • Djurgardens IF Cricketforning
  • Saltsjobaden Cricket Club

ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka League Squad

Nacka CC:

Rashid Khan, Azam Momand, Sohail Zahid, Samiullah Rahmani, Shakil Jalali, Khalid Azizi, Zabi Zahid, Syed Ahmad, Omran Zazai, Wakil Jalali, Saad Nawaz, Lemar Momand, Ozil Rahman, Najeeb Khan, Abdul Hakeem

Stockholm Tigers:

Tanin Ahmad, Humayun Kabir, Hafizur Rahman, Rashedul Islam, Raz Imtiaz, Bipu Rais, Liton Sarkar, Roni Gupta, Arif Hossain, Faruk Ahmed, Ahmed Kawsar, Bappy Chowdhury, Rizvi Hoque, Asif Ferdous, Sayem Chowdhury, Shahnawazur Rahman, Akash Islam, Rudro Karim

Alby Zalmi Cricket Club U-23:

Ismail Zia, Amanullah Safi, Faraan Chaudhry, Basir Sahebi, Rohollah Stanikzai, Zabi Niazy, Zia Alozai, Talha Masoud, Mashal Khan, Rukshan Nawalage, Muneeb Safi, Faseeh Choudhary, Yaqob Safi, Munir Safi, Sami Khalil, Usman Jabbar, Abdullah Khalil, Noman Fawjoon, Arif HussainAdvertisement

Spanga United Cricket Club:

Pubudu Keppetiyawa, Krishan Silva, Tasal Saddiqi, Janaka Johannes, Sanuk Keppetiyawa, Thilina Warnakulasuriya, Sajith Johansson, Faisal Azeem, Dammika Aduranmullawithanage, Asanka Kalugama, Anton Don, Fayaz Ali

Stockholm Super Kings:

Sembian Sundarpandian, Rahul Gowthaman, Bhargav Mahesh, Bala Moni, Gokul Balakrishnan, Shyak Balasubramanian, Dakshinamoorthy Muthumanickam, Anbarasan Thamizharasan, Pradeep Rao, Kamraj Kandasamy, Preetham Harinath

Stockholm International Cricket Club:

Sarmad Imtiaz, Azeem Akhtar, Usman Rafique, Adnan Nazir, Razzaq Abdul, Yaseen Saleemi, Imran Rizvi, Usman Afzal, Naveed Anjum, Saad Asad, Hassan Mehmood, Abrar Ahmad, Zafar Malik, Imran Syed, Forqaan Hameed, Abu Darda, Bilal MuhammadAdvertisement

Djurgardens IF Cricketforning:

Aritra Bhakat, Wynand Boshoff, Mitchell O’connor, Sesanka Katuri, Nasim Khan, Daniel Nissila, Richie Robbins, Shashikant Panchal, Ned Hall, Shahzeb Choudhry, Asim Bukhari, Ubaid Safi, Ankit Dubey, Liak Karlsson, Serge Conein, Tony Singh, Prashant Shukla, Souveer Raghav, Joe Taylor

Saltsjobaden Cricket Club:

Farhan Ali, Ahmad Khan, Shahid Ali, Mehran Khan, Ramiz Khan, Javed Ahmad, Imran Ullah, Faheem Shah, Arslan Ali, Noman Kakakhel, Aftab Ahmad, Khursheed Alam, Khalid Mahmood, Hasham Khan, Sajid Ahmad, Muhammad Huzaifa, Assadullah Javed, Shah Zeb, Qazi Rashid, Muhammad Munir, Anas Tanveer

ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka Schedule

Sr. NoMatchVenueDate & Time
1Nacka CC vs Stockholm TigersMarsta Cricket Club06 July, 2020 01:30PM
2Alby Zalmi U-23 vs Spanga United CCMarsta Cricket Club06 July, 2020 03:30PM
3Stockholm Super Kings vs Stockholm International CCMarsta Cricket Club06 July, 2020 05:30PM
4Djurgardens IF Cricketforening vs Stockholm Super KingsMarsta Cricket Club06 July, 2020 07:30PM
5Saltsjobaden CC vs Nacka CCMarsta Cricket Club06 July, 2020 09:30PM
6Marsta CC vs Varmdo CCMarsta Cricket Club07 July, 2020 01:30PM
7Stockholm Tigers vs Alby Zalmi U-23Marsta Cricket Club07 July, 2020 03:30PM
8Stockholm Super Kings vs Märsta CCMarsta Cricket Club07 July, 2020 05:30PM
9Stockholm Tigers vs Saltsjobaden CCMarsta Cricket Club07 July, 2020 07:30PM
10Marsta CC vs Djurgardens IF CricketforningMarsta Cricket Club07 July, 2020 09:30PM
11Varmdo CC vs Djurgardens IF CricketforningMarsta Cricket Club08 July, 2020 01:30PM
12Alby ZZalmi U-23 vs Nacka CCMarsta Cricket Club08 July, 2020 03:30PM
13Djurgardens IF Cricketforning vs Stockholm International CCMarsta Cricket Club08 July, 2020 05:30PM
14Saltsjobaden CC vs Spanga UnitedMarsta Cricket Club08 July, 2020 07:30PM
15Stockholm International vs Varmdo CCMarsta Cricket Club08 July, 2020 09:30PM
16Spanga United vs Stockholm TigersMarsta Cricket Club09 July, 2020 01:30PM
17Varmdo CC vs Stockholm Super KingsMarsta Cricket Club09 July, 2020 03:30PM
18Nacka CC vs Spanga UnitedMarsta Cricket Club09 July, 2020 05:30PM
19Marsta CC vs Stockholm International CCMarsta Cricket Club09 July, 2020 07:30PM
20Alby ZZalmi U-23 vs Saltsjobaden CCMarsta Cricket Club09 July, 2020 09:30PM
21TBCMarsta Cricket Club10 July, 2020 01:30PM
22TBCMarsta Cricket Club10 July, 2020 03:30PM
23TBCMarsta Cricket Club10 July, 2020 06:30PM
24TBCMarsta Cricket Club10 July, 2020 08:30PM

ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka Venue Details

Märsta Cricket Club

All Matches will be played at Marsta Cricket Club.

Here are all the details regarding ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka League T10.

1 thought on “Dream11 ECS T10 Stockholm, Botkyrka: Schedule, Squad, Live Streaming and Free Match Prediction”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *