ECS T10 Malta 2021- Schedule, Squads, Today Match Prediction and Live Streaming Details

ECS T10 Malta is yet another league by European Cricket Network where 10 teams will be competing for a trophy.

telegram channel

Overview

Tournament Name

ECS T10 Malta 2021

A total of 40 matches will be played.

Date & Time

  • 14th june- 26th june
  • 12:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Broadcast Details

It will be broadcasted live in Fancode App.

All T10 Matches Played in ECS T10 Malta,2021 will be broadcasted live on European Cricket Network or Fan code live.

ECS T10 Malta

List of the team participating in ECS T10 Malta 2021

Group A

  • ATLAS UTC KNIGHTS
  • AMERICAN UNIVERSITY OF MALTA
  • MARSA
  • ROYAL STRIKERS
  • SOUTHERN CRUSADERS

Group B

  • GOZO
  • MATER DEI
  • OVERSEAS
  • SUPER KINGS
  • SWIEQI UNITED

Today ECS T10 Malta 2021 Match Prediction

Datematchpredictionresult

ECS T10 Malta 2021 schedule, fixtures and IST Match timings

14th June 2021

American University of Malta vs Royal Strikers 12:30 pm
Southern Crusaders vs American University of Malta 14:30 pm
Royal Strikers vs Atlas UTC Knights 16:30 pm
Atlas UTC Knights vs Southern Crusaders 19:00 pm

15th June 2021

Mater Dei vs Sweiqi United 12:30 pm
Overseas vs Super Kings 14:30 pm
Super Kings vs Mater Dei 16:30 pm
Sweiqi United vs OVERSEAS 19:00 pm

16th June 2021

Royal Strikers vs Marsa 12:30 pm
Atlas UTC Knights vs Southern Crusaders 14:30 pm
Royal Strikers vs American University of Malta 16:30 pm
Marsa vs Atlas UTC Knights 19:00 pm

17th June 2021

Super Kings vs Gozo 12:30 pm
Sweiqi United vs Mater Dei 14:30 pm
Super Kings vs Overseas 16:30 pm
Gozo vs Sweiqi United 19:00 pm

18th June 2021

Mater Dei vs Overseas 12:30 pm
Overseas vs Gozo 14:30 pm
Gozo vs Mater Dei 16:30 pm
Super Kings vs Swequi United 19:00 pm

19th June 2021

Southern Crusaders vs Marsa 12:30 pm
Swequi United vs Gozo 14:30 pm
Marsa vs American University of Malta 16:30 p,m
Gozo vs Mater Dei 19:00 pm

21th June 2021

Atlas UTD Knights vs American University of Malta 12:30 pm
Royal Strikers vs Atlas UTC Knights 14:30 pm
American University of Malta vs Southern Crusaders 16:30 pm
Southern Crusaders vs Royal Strikers 19:00 pm

22th June 2021

American University of Malta vs Marsa 12:30 pm
Royal Strikers vs Southern Crusaders 14:30 pm
American University of Malta vs Atlas UTC Knights 16:30 pm
Marsa vs Southern Crusaders 19:00 pm

23rd June 2021

Overseas vs Mater Dei 12:30 PM
Swieqi United vs Super Kings 14:30 pm
Overseas vs Swieqi United 16:30 pm
Mater dei vs Super kings

24th June 2021

Marsa vs Royal Srikers 12:30 pm
Gozo vs Overseas 14:30 pm
Atlas UTC Knights vs Marsa 16:30 pm
Super Kings vs Gozo 19:00 pm

25th June 2021

1st Quarter Final

T.B.C vs T.B.C 12:30 PM

2nd Quarter Final

T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 14:30 pm

3rd quarter Final

T.B.C. vs T.B.C 16:30 pm

4th Quarter Final

T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 19:00 pm

26th June 2021

1st Semi Final

T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 12:30 p.m.

2nd Semi Final

T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 14:30 p.m.

Bronze Final

T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 16:30 p.m.

Final

T.B.C vs T.B.C 19:00 p.m.


ECS T10 Malta 2021 Squads

Mater Dei

Batsman(6)

  • Antony
    Dharmaraj
  • Michael
    Nazir
  • Mohit
    Panchal
  • Shamoon
    Liaqat
  • Suleman
    Muhammad
  • Terminder
    Sappal

Bowler(4)

  • Atif
    Sharazy
  • Faisal
    Naeem
  • Lazar
    Sharoon
  • Salman
    Khan

    All-Rounder(6)
  • Cornelius
    Younus
  • Judit
    Vijexton
  • Mohammed
    Sanawar
  • Muthu
    Kumaran
  • Naresh
    Medak
  • Uday
    Maclean

Wicket Keeper(3)

  • Azeem
    Sathi
  • Samuel
    Aquilina
  • Shrijay
    Patel

Swequi United

Batsman(5)

  • Ali
    Khan
  • Atta
    Rabi
  • Ijaz
    Hussain
  • Masood
    Malik
  • Rana
    Amjad


Bowler(6)

  • Arslan
    Ahmed
  • Bilal
    Khan
  • Hamza
    Ahmed
  • Iftikhar
    Hussain
  • Subeendran
    Chandran
  • Tanveer
    Ahmed


All-Rounder(4)

  • Ajay
    Mazi
  • Mustafa
    Malik
  • Umar
    Khan
  • Vishavjit
    Hira


Wicket Keeper(2)

  • Anil
    Qadir
  • Imran
    Amee

Royal Strikers

Batsman(4)

  • Ashins
    Laiby
  • Febin
    Poulose
  • Mohammed
    Shareef
  • Sebin
    Thomas

Bowler(3)

  • Clinto
    Paul
  • Jaison
    Jerome
  • Rubin
    James

All-Rounder(6)

  • Jithin
    Joy
  • Kushlesh
    Koppaka
  • Livin
    Varghese
  • Midhun
    Mohanan
  • Rejit
    Abraham
  • Savio
    Thomas

Wicket Keeper(2)

  • Sanish
    Mani
  • Srinivas
    Mukkamala

Gozo

Batsman(5)

  • Aji
    Wilson
  • Jerin
    Jacob
  • Leonard
    Nijan
  • Saikumar
    Nellikkunnu
  • Siljo
    Varkey

Bowler(3)

  • Rajeesh
    Jawaharlal
  • Sandeep
    Sasikumar
  • Shibil
    Palakkalappil

All-Rounder(6)

  • Ajeesh
    Antony
  • Ajin
    Jose
  • Basil
    Scaria
  • Janak
    Bhandari
  • Senthil
    Raj
  • Tanu
    Babu

Wicket Keeper(2)

  • Milton
    Devasia
  • Renju
    Ravi

Atlas UTC Knights

Batsman(5)

  • Akashlal
    Ramesan
  • Al
    Ameen Abdul
  • Ciril
    Mathew
  • Nithin
    Sunny
  • Samuel
    Stanislaus

Bowler(4)

  • Bose
    Paul
  • Jameel
    Muhammed
  • Justin
    Shaju
  • Nithin
    Babu

All-Rounder(6)

  • Asif
    Sha
  • Basil
    George
  • Eldhose
    Mathew
  • Manoj
    Salikumar
  • Sujesh
    Appu
  • Vishnu
    Shaju

Wicket Keeper(3)

  • Ajay
    John
  • Avinash
    Dileep
  • Shahin
    Saddham

American University of Malta

Batsman(5)

  • Girish
    Reddy
  • Jitu
    Singh
  • Nishit
    Bhatt
  • Saneesh
    Kumar
  • Saurav
    Bhatia

Bowler(4)

  • Akhil
    Konda
  • Darshanik
    Gohil
  • Parha
    Das
  • Shubh
    Patel

All-Rounder(11)

  • Abhishek
    Kuntala
  • Abhishek
    Prajapati
  • Amandeep
    Ralhan
  • Jit
    Patel
  • Kalki
    Kumar
  • Mithilesh
    Shrimali
  • Mitul
    Patel
  • Oliver
    Millard
  • Ravi
    Paul
  • Shubham
    Chauhan
  • Zoheb
    Malek

Wicket Keeper(2)

Darshit
Patankar

Tarak
Shah

Marasa Squad

Batsman(4)

  • Fanyan
    Mughal
  • Nowell
    Khosla
  • Zeeshan
    Khan
  • Zohaib
    Anil

Bowler(5)

  • David
    Athwal
  • Farhan
    Masih
  • Noshair
    Akhter
  • Riaz
    Ashraf
  • Waseem
    Abbas

All-Rounder(5)

  • Glen
    Tavilla
  • Haroon
    Mughal
  • Muhammad
    Zubbair
  • Noman
    Mehar
  • Sidharth
    Anand

Wicket Keeper(3)

  • Johnnie
    Grima
  • Muhammad
    Usman
  • Niraj
    Khanna

Overseas

Batsman(4)

  • Gerald
    Sant
  • Henry
    Redknap
  • Tariq
    Jawed
  • Tim
    Cleasby

    Bowler(9)
  • Alex
    Meears
  • Aron
    Oulton
  • David
    Marks
  • Ethan
    Xuereb
  • Jack
    Barritt
  • Jean
    Pierre Ford
  • Luke
    Bradley
  • Michael
    Hart
  • Peter
    Rydzkowski

All-Rounder(8)

  • Andrew
    Naudi
  • Callum
    Burke
  • Charl
    Kleinepunte
  • Christo
    Viljoen
  • Clyde
    Rossouw
  • Eldon
    Pillay
  • Jurg
    Hirschi
  • Matthew
    Towns

Wicket Keeper(3)

  • Clyde
    Palmer
  • Heinrich
    Gericke
  • Sean
    Byrne

Southern Crusaders

Batsman(3)

  • Aneel
    Shahid
  • Angelo
    Delardon
  • Michael
    Goonetilleke

Bowler(4)

  • Azwan
    Kamaleen
  • Jojo
    Thomas
  • Lakshitha
    Senavirathna
  • Waseem
    Sajjad

All-Rounder(8)

  • Denasa
    Abeysinghe
  • Eardley
    Chandiram
  • Eranga
    Jayawardhana
  • Ezhaq
    Masih
  • Muhammad
    Bilal
  • Royal
    Butt
  • Thilan
    Perera
  • Zeshan
    Yousaf

Super Kings

Batsman(5)

  • Bikram
    Arora
  • Gurjeet
    Singh
  • Ravinder
    Singh
  • Sumair
    Khan
  • Umair
    Saleem

Bowler(4)

  • Ashok
    Bishnoi
  • Ihtisham
    Ishaq
  • Rency
    Jacob
  • Suhrid
    Roy

All-Rounder(5)

  • Amar
    Sharma
  • Amit
    Rawat
  • Hasheem
    Shahzad
  • Sandesh
    Khatri
  • Varun
    Prasath

ECS T10 Malta 2021 Venue Details

Marsa Sports Complex, Malta

YOU CAN JOIN US FOR FREE TIPS

  • EXPERTFREETIPS Website Link JOIN NOW
  • EXPERTFREETIPS Cricket Prediction Telegram Channel JOIN NOW
  • EXPERTFREETIPS Market Load Telegram Channel JOIN NOW
  • EXPERTFREETIPS YouTube Channel 1 JOIN NOW
  • EXPERTFREETIPS YouTube Channel 2 JOIN NOW
  • EXPERTFREETIPS Prediction Mobile APP for Android DOWNLOAD NOW

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *