ECS T10 Cyprus League: Schedule, Squads, Timings and Today Free Match Prediction

European Cricket Network in alliance with Dream11 is back with an another edition of ECS T10 Cyprus League 2020. The League is Scheduled to start from 24th august with 5 teams or clubs competiting for the title.

telegram channel

Read About: IPL 2020 Match Details

Overview

Tournament Name

ECS T10 Cyprus League 2020 or Dream11 ECS T10 Cyprus League 2020.
A total of 24 Matches will be played including Finals.

Date & Time

  • 24th August- 28th August
  • 11:30 a.m. – 7:30p.m.

Sponsorship Details

ECS T10 Cyprus League

European Cricket Network and Dream11 are the sponsor of ECS T10 Cyprus League 2020.

Broadcast Details

FanCode to live stream European Cricket Series Gothenburg T10 League.

It will be broadcasted live in Fancode App.

ECS T10 Cyprus Today Match prediction

We will provide Free Cyprus Today Match Prediction.

Total: 0Pass: 0Accuracy:00/24or 00

DateMatchPredictionResult

List of Teams Participating in ECS T10 Cyprus League

  • Nicosia Tigers CC
  • Cyprus Eagles CTL
  • Riyaan CC
  • Nicosia XI Fighters CC
  • Sri Lankan Lions Limassol CC

ECS T10 Cyprus League Squad Details

Cyprus Eagles CTL Squad: Murali Alanki, Harwinder Singh, Neeraj Tiwari, Murtaza Yamin, Thulasi Alluri, Sekhar Muttamsetti, Charan Nalluri, Tirupathi Sandireddy, Srinivas Angarekkala, Gurdeep Sharma, Sushil Kumar, Lakhwinder Singh, Kulwinder Singh, Manikanta Ranimekala, Sajib Mohammad, Balwinder Singh, Amandeep Singh, Gurpratap Singh, Jugraj Singh, Zeeshan Sarwar, Tejwinder Singh, Gursewak Singh, Mehran Khan, Rajasekhar Poluri and Jawad Shah.  

Nicosia XI Fighters Squad: Noori Chowdhury, Mazidul Islam, Munnah Rahman, Noor Numan, Abdus Shukur, Abdullah Al Tasmin, Ahbab Hussain, Alvi Chowdhury, Sahidur Chowdhury, Sakir Hossain, Saurav Ahmed, Taifur Rahman, Jubraz Morol, Parvez Miah, Atiqul Islam, Benojir Ahmed, Mahamudul Sajib, Mainul Hasan, Rakib Rarafder and Ramjan Hossain.

Nicosia Tigers squad: Yasir Khan, R. Kumar, Faysal Mia, Anowar Hossain, F. Rodro, M. Gunasekara,Shabbi Ul Hassan, Abid Ali, Rashidul Hasan, Iftekar Jaman, Habibur Rahman, Roman Mazumder, Abdul Manan, Aizaz Jameel, Kazi Saiful, Jahid Hassan,Sakhawat Hossain, Umer Waheed, Qasim Anwar, P. Suranga, Amir Sohail, Abdul Mobeen, M. Noman and B. Hussain.

Riyaan CC Squad: Ahsan Ullah, Ali Raza, Shoaib Ahmad, Atif Khan, Atta Ullah, Zubair Liaqat, Awais Liaqat, Yasir Mehmood, Umair Liaqat, Muteeb Rehman, Awais Ahmad, Muhammad Bilawal, Zeeshan Ahmad, Bimal Ranabhat, Jeewan Lasmal, Sibtal Hassnain, WCP Wellege, Tayyab Bashir, Usman Mazhar and Ram Jaishwal.

Sri Lankan Lions Limassol Squad: Sachithra Tharanga, Anura Rathnayake, BLCS Kumara, Ruwan Manawasingha, Balasuriya Madushanka, Saman Kumara, Samith Mapalagama, Kamal Raiz, Kasun Shanaka, Manikkathu Sudarshana, Chamal Sadun, Damith Priyantha, Dilan Munasinghe, Hettiarachchige Susantha, Milan Akuranage, Nalin Sampath, Nalin Pathirana, Sujith Tennakoon, Parsanna Rallage, Viranda Darshana, Nalin Gamage, Mahesh Gamage and Suresh Gedara.

ECS T10 CYPRUS LEAGUE SCHEDULE

August 24, Monday

Riyaan CC vs Nicosia Tigers CC at 11:30 AM

Nicosia XI Fighters vs Cyprus Eagles CTL at 01:30 PM

Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol CC at 03:30 PM

Nicosia XI Fighters vs Riyaan CC at 05:30 PM

Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Cyprus Eagles CTL at 07:30 PM

August 25, Tuesday

August 25, Tuesday

Match 5: Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Riyann CC 12:30 am

Match 6: Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Riyann CC 2:30 pm

Match 7: Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Cyprus Eagles CTL 4:30 pm

Match 8: Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Nicosia Tigers 6:30 pm

August 26, Wednesday

Match 9: Nicosia Tigers CC vs Nicosia XI Fighters CC 2:30 pm

Match 10: Nicosia XI Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol 4:30 pm

August 27, Thursday

Match 11: Riyaan CC vs Nicosia Tigers 12:30 am

Match 12: Nicosia XI Fighters vs Riyaan CC 2:30 pm

Match 13: Nicosia Tigers CC vs Nicosia XI Fighters 4:30 pm

August 28, Friday

Match 14: Nicosia XI Fighters CC vs Cyprus Eagles CTL  12:30 pm

Match 15: Nicosia XI Fighters CC  vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol 2:30 pm

Match 16: Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Cyprus Eagles CTL 4:30 am

August 29, Saturday

Match 17: Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Nicosia Tigers 11:30 am

Match 18: Riyaan CC vs Cyprus Eagles CTL 1:30 pm

Match 19: Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol 3:30 pm

Match 20: Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Riyaan CC 5:30 pm

August 30, Sunday

First Semifinal 11:30 am

Second Semifinal 1:30 pm

Third-Place Playoff 4:30 pm

ECS Cyprus Final 8:00 pm

ECS T10 Cyprus League Venue

Ypsonas Cricket Ground in Limassol, Cyprus.

Ypsonas Ground - Cyprus Cricket Association ECS T10 Cyprus League

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *