ECS Malmo T10 League 2020: Schedule, Date, Squads and Today Free Match Prediction

The Swedish Cricket is all set to give another wave of the European Cricket Series in the form of ECS Malmo T10 League 2020.

telegram channel

Read About: CPL 2020 Full Match Details

The league will have ten cricket clubs, separated into two different groups of five teams each.

Overview

Tournament Name

ECS Malmo T10 League 2020 or Malmo T10 League.
A total of 20 matches will be played in the League stage and after that Semi-Finals and Finals.

Sponsorship Details

ECS Malmo T10 League

Dream11 and European Cricket Network are the title sponsor of the ECS Malmo T10 League.

Date and Time

  • From 4th August till 7th August
  • 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Broadcast Details

FanCode to live stream European Cricket Series Malmo T10 League.

Iceland T10 League is set be broadcasted live in ECN Youtube Channel and  Fancode App.

Cricket Betting Sites for ECS Malmo T10 League 2020

  1. Betway 8,000 Bonus | Read Betway Review | Join Betway
  2. 1XBet 10,000 Bonus (Code Nekraj) | 1XBet Review | Join 1xBet
  3. 10Cric 10,000 Bouns | 10Cric Review | Join 10cric
  4. Melbet 10,000 Bouns (Code Nekraj) | Melbet Review | Join Melbet
  5. 22Bet 10,000 Bonus | 22Bet Review | Join 22Bet
  6. Oppa888 10,000 Bonus | Oppa888 Review | Join Oppa888

ECS Malmo T10 League Today Match prediction

We will provide Free ECS Malmo T10 League Today Match Prediction.

Note: Check this page regularly for the regular Free Match Prediction.

Date MatchPredictionResult
07 AugustEvergreen CC Vs Malmo Cricket ClubEvergreen CCPass
07 AugustKarlskrona Cricket Club Vs Ariana Cricket ClubAriana Cricket ClubPass
07 AugustMalmohous Cricket Club Vs Ariana AKIFAriana AKIFPass
06 AugustMalmo Cricket Club Vs Karlskrona ZalmiMalmo Cricket ClubPass
06 AugustAriana AKIF vs Karlskrona ZalmiAriana AKIFPass

List of Teams Participating in ECS Malmo T10 League 2020

Group A

  • Malmo Kings Cricket Club
  • Helsingborg Royals
  • Evergreen Cricket Club
  • Karlskrona Cricket Club
  • Malmohus Cricket Club

Group B

  • Ariana Cricket Club
  • Ariana AKIF
  • Gothenburg Cricket Club
  • Karlskrona Zalmi Cricketforening
  • Malmo Cricket Club

ECS Malmo T10 League Points Table(Group A)

TeamsWinsLossNRR
Malmo Kings Cricket Club000
Helsingborg Royals000
Evergreen Cricket Club000
Karlskrona Cricket Club000
Malmohus Cricket Club000

ECS Malmo T10 League Points Table(Group B)

TeamsWinsLossNRR
Ariana Cricket Club000
Ariana AKIF000
Gothenburg Cricket Club000
Karlskrona Zalmi Cricketforening000
Malmo Cricket Club000

ECS Malmo T10 League Squad Details

Ariana AKIF

Paramjot Singh,Hardeep Virk, Inderjeet Singh, Krishna Digumurthi, Ayubkhan Azizi, Imran Khan, Farid Mohammad, Malyar Babak, Karandeep Singh, Mohammad Babak, Dharmender Singh, Debarchan Dash, Ihsanullah Sherzad, Khaled Mohammad, Naser Baluch, Sreekanth Medavarapu, Mahmood Hijazi, Yarmal Oryakhel, Oktai Gholami, Sabaoon Mangal and Abdul.

Ariana Cricket Club

Baz Mohammad Ayubi, Mohammad Daoud, Zaki Pashtoon, Aryan Sarweri, Adam Ahmedzai, Absar Khan, Zalmay Daftani, Wali Muhammed, Sannaullah Mohib, Zamin Zazai, Hamed Arabzai, Elias Zadran, Wahid Sharifi, Saifullah Ammerkhiel, Ahmed Zadran, Bashir Ahmed, Dawood Shirzad, Mahmood Babar, Nusratullah Sultan and Muhammad Atif.

Evergreen Cricket Club Squad

Rizwan Shah, Umar Nawaz, Tauqeer Ahmed, Shahid Sarwar, ZahidKaini, Zia Ul Haq, Waqar Khan, Raja Ilyas, Mehraan Khan, Irfan Mian, Aftab Mohammad, Ahmer Ali, Arsalan Ali, Asif Kalyal, Nazar Mohammad, Wahidullah Mohammadullah, Saqib Latif, Waqas Ali, theRaees Ahmad and Shamraiz Iqbal.

Gothenburg Cricket Club Squad

Sundar Sankaralingam, Vikram Pimpalkhare, Nithin Lokesha, Kavinshankar Sundaram, Sandeep Erat, Shashank Koundinya, Martin Jackson, Kartikey Shankar, Premchand Potdar, Yatharth Chauhan, Anish Pimpalkhare, Bharath Gowda, Madhav Erat and Mohamed Nijamudeen.

Helsingborg Sports Club Squad

Davinder Singh, Madhan Raman, Rohit Saproo, Prabhu Ramakrishnan, Prasanjit Behera, Sadashiv Gour, Satish Kohri, Pramod Chandrasekaraiah, Phani Kompella, Abinash Panda, Sahil Rathod, Sachin Shetty, Aravind Chandrasekaran, Satish Kunjir, Arulpraksh Madhu and Santosh Marathe.

Karlskrona Zalmi Cricketforening Squad

Arifullah Khawari, Amir Zada, Ayaz Hussain, Farhad Zamani, Zia Rahman, Bin Yamin, Ehsan Ullah Khan, Rama Reddy, Muhammad Tarar, Yawar Saeed, Narasimha Nannur, Mohammad Wakas, Shahbaz Ishaq, Sher Rahman, Nasirali Kovvuru and MohsinUllah Safi.

Karlskrona Cricket Club Squad

Avinash Singh, Gopi Krishna, Sameer Sidhanti, Ganesh Swaroop, Dattu Appaji, Baboo Duggal, Chinmoy Singh, Karthik Rachakonda, Srinivasan Jayaraman, Navneet Chamala, Saisrivatsava Manchala, Sandeep Mallidi, Sai Teja Pennada, Raghu Gundra, Sanjeev Sharma, Vivek Gudipati and Ram Kishan.

Malmohus Cricket Club Squad

Kevin Velaveti, Raseka Danasekara, Ankit Gupta, Stephen Rutland, Adam Sarten, Eric Folker, Sardar Ibrahimkhel, Dheeraj Malhotra, Faraz Muneer, Sheron Nord, Vishrut Krashak, Shahbaz Hussain, Usman Safi, Nooryaleh Anwari, Mathiyalankan Thamilchelvan, Sundaram Srivastava, Khurram Shahzad, Ben Tew, Richard Greyling, Mahesh Kunapali, Pawan Singh, Sean Gilmour, Samath Ohlén, Shailesh Patel, Narendar Madhavan, Sachin Khairnar, Sambit Pattanaik, Ashish Rajput, Rizwan Ashraf and Aakash Kothandan.

Malmo Cricket Club Squad

Pradeep Bhardwaj, Abdur Sudais, Yarjan Mohammadi, Momin Khan, Gurdev Singh, Saad Mohammad, Tarequllah Arab, Zaker Taqawi, Qaiser Munir, Rajan Sharma, Hassan Zaigham, Hammad Rafiq, Sanaullah Habibzai, Saqlain Karamat, Nikhil Mathur, Muhammad Asif, Bilal Zaigham, Sunny Sharma and Harris Aziz.

Malmo Kings Cricket Club Squad

Bilal Shirzad, Chaudhary Tahir Hussain, Zain Muzaffar, Akarmuddin Shirzad, Jahandad Mushtaq, Zahidullah Sahak, Sedik Sahak, Mohammad Tariq Safi, Shahid Aslam, Pasal J Mohammad, MD Nizamur Rahshid, Maiwand Yosefzai, Ehtishamun Nabi, Ahmad Amir, Zahid Aslam, Khaled Safi and Rahim Safi. 

Check Out: IPL 2020 Free Match Prediction

ECS Malmo T10 League Full Schedule

August 04, Monday

  • Malmo Kings Cricket Club vs Helsingborg Royals Sports Club at 01:00 PM
  • Helsingborg Royals Sports Club vs Malmohus Cricket Club at 03:00 PM
  • Evergreen Cricket Club vs Karlskrona Cricket Club at 05:00 PM
  • Malmohus Cricket Club vs Evergreen Cricket Club at 07:00 PM
  • Karlskrona Cricket Club vs  Malmo Kings Cricket Club at 09:00 PM

August 04, Tuesday

  • Evergreen Cricket Club vs Helsingborg Royals Sports Club at 01:00 PM
  • Evergreen Cricket Club vs Malmo Kings Cricket Club at 03:00 PM
  • Helsingborg Royals Sports Club vs Karlskrona Cricket Club at 05:00 PM
  • Malmo Kings Cricket Club vs Malmohus Cricket Club at 07:00 PM
  • Malmohus Cricket Club vs Karlskrona Cricket Club at 09:00 PM

August 05, Wednesday

  • Ariana Cricket Club vs Malmo Cricket Club at 01:00 PM
  • Ariana AKIF vs Gothenburg Cricket Club at 03:00 PM
  • Karlskrona Zalmi Cricketforening vs riana Cricket Club at 05:00 PM
  • Malmo Cricket Club vs vs Ariana AKIF at 07:00 PM
  • Gothenburg Cricket Club vs Karlskrona Zalmi Cricketforening at 09:00 PM

August 06, Thursday

  • Ariana Cricket Club vs Gothenburg Cricket Club at 01:00 PM
  • Ariana AKIF vs Karlskrona Zalmi Cricketforening at 03:00 PM
  • Gothenburg Cricket Club vs Malmo Cricket Club at 05:00 PM
  • Ariana Cricket Club vs Ariana AKIF at 07:00 PM
  • Malmo Cricket Club Karlskrona Zalmi Cricketforening at 09:00 PM

Semifinal 1: August 07, Friday

Teams: 1st G1 vs 2nd G2 at 01:00 PM

Semifinal 2: July 24, Friday

Teams: 2nd G1 vs 1st G2 at 03:00 PM

Shield Final: August 07, Friday

Teams: 3rd G1 vs 3rd G2 at 05:00 PM

Bronze Final: August 07, Friday

Teams: Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 at 07:00 PM

Malmo T10 Final: August 07, Friday

Teams: Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 at 09:00 PM

ECS Malmo T10 League Venue Details

Limhamnsfaltet in Malmo, Sweden
ECS Malmo T10 League Venue Details
Limhamnsfaltet in Malmo, Sweden

Limhamnsfaltet in Malmo, Sweden

All the matches will be played here.

We have updated every details about ECS Malmo T10 League. Check Out this page regularly for the updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *