ECS Finland T10 League 2020: Schedule, Squads, Live Streaming Details and Today Free Match Prediction

The Finland Cricket has held up with a new tournament after the long gap due to COVID-19 to excite the viewers as many nations have already started Cricket is a more similar format. ECS Finland T10 League which is the inaugural league in Finland will feature Four Finnish Clubs competing for the title.

telegram channel

Read About: Sri Lanka Premier League 2020.

ECS Finland T10 League

The league will be in a six-match Robin Round format where top 3 teams will be advancing for playoffs. The team which will win the group round will directly play in final while the other two team-leading the group will clash for the eliminator.

Check Out: IPL 2020 Complete Details

Overview

Tournament Name

ECS Finland T10 League 2020
A total of 6 matches will be played in the league stage.

Date & Time

  • The League is starting from 8th August and will end on 9th August.
  • 1:30 P.M. – 7:30 P.M (According to IST )

Sponsorship Details

ECS Finland T10 League Sponsorship Details

Dream11 and European Cricket Network are the title sponsor of the ECS Finland T10 League.

Broadcast Details

FanCode to live stream European Cricket Series Iceland T10 League.

ECS Finland T10 League is set be broadcasted live in ECN Youtube Channel and  Fancode App.

Cricket Betting Sites for ECS Finland T10 League 2020

  1. Betway 8,000 Bonus | Read Betway Review | Join Betway
  2. 1XBet 10,000 Bonus (Code Nekraj) | 1XBet Review | Join 1xBet
  3. 10Cric 10,000 Bouns | 10Cric Review | Join 10cric
  4. Melbet 10,000 Bouns (Code Nekraj) | Melbet Review | Join Melbet
  5. 22Bet 10,000 Bonus | 22Bet Review | Join 22Bet
  6. Oppa888 10,000 Bonus | Oppa888 Review | Join Oppa888

51 Secret Dream11 Tricks 2020

ECS Finland T10 League 2020 Today Free Match Prediction

We will provide Free ECS Finland T10 League Today Match Prediction.

Note: Check this page regularly for the regular Free Match Prediction.

DateMatchPredictionResult
09 AugustSKK Rapids Vs Empire BladesSKK RapidsPass
09 AugustHelsinki CC Vs Greater HelsinkiHelsinki CCPass
08 AugustEmpire Blades Vs Greater HelsinkiHelsinki CCPass
08 AugustGreater Helsinki Vs SKK RapidsSKK RapidsPass
08 AugustHelsinki CC Vs SKK RapidsSKK RapidsFail
08 AugustEmpire Blades Vs Greater HelsinkiEmpire BladesPass

ECS Finland T10 League Points Table

TeamsWinsLossNRR
Greater Helsinki Markhors000
Helsinki Cricket Club000
Empire Blades000
SKK Rapids

List of Teams Participating in ECS Finland T10 League

  • SKK Rapids
  • Greater Helsinki Markhors
  • Empire Blades
  • Helsinki Cricket Club

ECS Finland T10 League Squad Details

Helsinki Cricket Club Squad:

 Aniketh Pushthay, Abbas Khan, Aminullah Malikzay, Avnish Kumar, Affan Bin Zafar, Akhil Arjunan, Ghulam Abbas Butt, Karthik Pavan Vurubandi, Zakiullah Kamal, Abdul Ahad Qureshi, Amit Singh, Adnan Syed, Abrar Mirza, Amrik Bhatia, Arun Bhatia, Khalid Rahman Mangal, Venkat Swaroop Achuta, Faheem Nellancheri, Abdul Wahid Qureshi, Zahoor Khan, Rakesh Bhatia, Zahidullah Kamal, Gautam Bhaskar and Obaidullah Sadiqui.

Empire Blades Squad: 

Kushagra Bhatnagar, Jonathan Scamans, Muhammad Imran, Raghavendra Sathyanarayana, Raaz Mohammad, Rahul Agarwal, Vanraaj Padhaal, Amjad Sher, Mahesh Tambe, Ajay Sharma, Bhupesh Khoda, Hemanathan Kumar, Richard Savage, Bipin Khoda and Uday Nandini.

Greater Helsinki Markhors Squad

 Ajay Sharma, Bhupesh Khoda, Hemanathan Kumar, Jonathan Scamans, Muhammad Imran, Raghavendra Sathyanarayana, Raaz Mohammad, Kushagra Bhatnagar, Vanraaj Padhaal, Amjad Sher, Mahesh Tambe, Rahul Agarwal, Richard Savage, Bipin Khoda and Uday Nandini.

SKK Rapids Squad

 Henry Sewell, Nathan Collins, Areeb Quadir, Qaiser Siddique, Jake Goodwin, Waqas Raja, Nirav Shah, Kartikeya Voleti, Iqbal Hossain, Alastair Hay, Asim Ghani, Atif Rasheed, Gerard Brady, Peter Gallagher, Jordan O’Brien, Manoj Thavayogarajah and Ponniah Vijendran.

ECS Finland T10 League Full Schedule

August 08, Saturday

Empire Blades vs Greater Helsinki Markhors at 01:30 PM

Helsinki Cricket Club vs SKK Rapids at 03:30 PM

Greater Helsinki Markhors vs SKK Rapids at 05:30 PM

Empire Blades vs Helsinki Cricket Club at 07:30 PM

August 09, Sunday

Greater Helsinki Markhors vs Helsinki Cricket Club at 01:30 PM

Empire Blades vs SKK Rapids at 03:30 PM

Finland T10 Eliminator: August 09, Sunday

Teams: G2 vs G3 at 05:30 PM

Finland T10 Final: August 09, Sunday

Teams: Winner Group vs Winner Eliminator at 07:30 PM

ECS Finland T10 League Venue Details

ECS Finland T10 League Venue Details

Kerawa National Cricket Ground.

All the Details about ECS Finland T10 League has been provided here and we hope this league excites every cricket fan.

Read About: HERO CPL T20 LEAGUE MATCH DETAILS.

Comment below whether you will watch this series or not?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *