County Championships 2021 Cricket – Full schedule, squads, Match timings, live-streaming details and Match Prediction

There will be two stages in this year’s County Championship – the  Group Stage and the Division Stage. All 18 First-Class Counties will have the opportunity to win the County Championship.

telegram channel
Contents show

13th May County Championship Winner

LV= Insurance County Championship 2021
LV= Insurance County Championship 2021

Format for the competition

Every team will begin the season with the opportunity to win both the LV= Insurance County Championship and the Bob Willis Trophy. The County Championship will run in two stages.

Overview

Tournament Name

LV= Insurance County Championship 2021

County Championship 2021 start from April 8, 2021

April 8-July 14 – Group stage

August 30-September 24 – Division stage

September 27-October 1 – Bob Willis Trophy Final

Broadcast Details :

Fan Code will live stream all matches of the tournament for fans in India.

Cricket Betting Sites for IPL 2021

  1. 1XBet 10,000 Bonus (Code Nekraj) | 1XBet Review | Join 1xBet
  2. 10Cric 10,000 Bouns | 10Cric Review | Join 10cric
  3. Melbet 10,000 Bouns (Code Nekraj) | Melbet Review | Join Melbet
  4. Oppa888 10,000 Bonus | Oppa888 Review | Join Oppa888

County Championship 2021, 2021 Today Match Prediction

We will also provide toss prediction for the League.

  • Total:12
  • Pass:3
  • Accuracy: 3/ 12 or 25%
DateMatchPredictionResult
3rd juneLeicester vs gloucestershire gloucestershire Fail
Somerset vs hampshireHampshire Draw
WORCESTERSHIRE vs DURHAM durhamPass
Yorkshire vs Sussexyorkshire Pass
DERBYSHIRE vs BRIMINGHAM BEARS derbyDraw
Essex vs NottinghamshireEssexdraw
Glamorgan vs lancashirelancashireFail
Kent vs Northamptonshire Northamptonshire
draw
20th mayglouceister vs somersetglouceisterfail
20th mayessex vs birminghamessexfail
20th mayderby vs durhamdurhamfail
19th mayHampshire vs leceisterHampshire fail
6th Mayyorkshire vs kentyorkshiredraw
6th MayLeicester vs SurrySurrydraw
6th MayMiddlesex vs gloucestershiregloucestershirepass
6th MayHampshire vs SomersetHampshirefail
13th MayDURHAM VS WORCESTERSHIREDurham
ESSEX VS DERBYSHIREessex
GLAMORGAN VS YORKSHIREyorkshire
MIDDLESEX VS HAMPSHIREhampshire
SOMERSET VS SURREYsurrey
SUSSEX VS KENTsussex
Prediction 2021 ExpertFreeTips

List of the team participating in County Championship, 2021

  • Derbyshire
  • Durham
  • Essex
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Kent
  • Lancashire
  • Leicestershire
  • Middlesex
  • Northamptonshire
  • Nottinghamshire
  • Somerset
  • Surrey
  • Sussex
  • Warwickshire
  • Worcestershire
  • Yorkshire

County Championship groups 2021

Group 1Group 2Group 3
EssexSomersetKent
WarwickshireHampshireYorkshire
NottinghamshireSurreyLancashire
DerbyshireGloucestershireNorthamptonshire
WorcestershireMiddlesexGlamorgan
DurhamLeicestershireSussex
Group List

County Championship, 2021 : Match Timings & Schedule (All Times in IST & GMT)

Apr 08, Thu

Northamptonshire vs Kent Group 3 at County Ground, Northampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 08, Thu

Warwickshire vs Derbyshire Group 1 at Edgbaston, Birmingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 08, Thu

Yorkshire vs Glamorgan Group 3 at Headingley, Leeds 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 08, Thu

Nottinghamshire vs Durham Group 1 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 08, Thu

Gloucestershire vs Surrey Group 2 at County Ground, Bristol 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 08, Thu

Leicestershire vs Hampshire Group 2 at Grace Road, Leicester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 08, Thu

Middlesex vs Somerse tGroup 2 at Lord’s, London 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 08, Thu

Sussex vs Lancashire Group 3 at County Ground, Hove 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 08, Thu

Essex vs Worcestershire Group 1 at County Ground, Chelmsford 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Surrey vs Leicestershire Group 2 at Kennington Oval, London 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire Group 1 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Essex vs Durham Group 1 at County Ground, Chelmsford 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Derbyshire vs Worcestershire Group 1 at County Ground, Derby 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Somerset vs Gloucestershire Group 2 at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Glamorgan vs Sussex Group 3 at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Kent vs Yorkshire Group 3 at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Lancashire vs Northamptonshire Group 3 at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 15, Thu

Hampshire vs Middlesex Group 2 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Leicestershire vs Somerset Group 2 at Grace Road, Leicester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan Group 3 at County Ground, Northampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Middlesex vs Surrey Group 2 at Lord’s, London 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Warwickshire vs Essex Group 1 at Edgbaston, Birmingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Hampshire vs Gloucestershire Group 2 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire Group 1 at New Road, Worcester15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Kent vs LancashireGroup 3 at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Durham vs Derbyshire Group 1 at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 22, Thu

Sussex vs Yorkshire Group 3 at County Ground, Hove 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Surrey vs Hampshire Group 2 at Kennington Oval, London 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan Group 3 at County Ground, Northampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Glamorgan vs Kent Group 3 at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Somerset vs Middlesex Group 2 at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Gloucestershire vs Leicestershire Group 2 at County Ground, Bristol 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Durham vs Warwickshire Group 1 at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Worcestershire vs Essex Group 1 at New Road, Worcester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire Group 1 at County Ground, Derby 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Apr 29, Thu

Lancashire vs Sussex Group 3 at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 06, Thu

Nottinghamshire vs Essex Group 1 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 06, Thu

Hampshire vs Somerset Group 2 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 06, Thu

Nottinghamshire vs Sussex Group 3 at County Ground, Northampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 06, Thu

Lancashire vs Glamorgan Group 3 at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 06, Thu

Middlesex vs Gloucestershire Group 2 at Lord’s, London 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 06, Thu

Warwickshire vs Worcestershire Group 1 at Edgbaston, Birmingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 06, Thu

Leicestershire vs Surrey Group 2 at Grace Road, Leicester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 06, Thu

Yorkshire vs Kent Group 3 at Headingley, Leeds 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 13, Thu

Somerset vs Surrey Group 2 at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 13, Thu

Durham vs Worcestershire Group 1 at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 13, Thu

Middlesex vs Hampshire Group 2 at Lord’s, London 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 13, Thu

Glamorgan vs Yorkshire Group 3 at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 13, Thu

Sussex vs Kent Group 3 at County Ground, Hove 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 13, Thu

Essex vs Derbyshire Group 1 at County Ground, Chelmsford 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 20, Thu

Surrey vs Middlesex Group 2 at Kennington Oval, London 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 20, Thu

Gloucestershire vs Somerset Group 2 at County Ground, Bristol 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 20, Thu

Hampshire vs Leicestershire Group 2 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 20, Thu

Kent vs Glamorgan Group 3 at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 20, Thu

Northamptonshire vs Lancashire Group 3 at County Ground, Northampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 20, Thu

Derbyshire vs Durham Group 1 at County Ground, Derby 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 20, Thu

Essex vs Warwickshire Group 1 at County Ground, Chelmsford 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 20, Thu

Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire Group 1 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 27, Thu

Leicestershire vs Middlesex Group 2 at Grace Road, Leicester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 27, Thu

Surrey vs Gloucestershire Group 2 at Woodbridge Road, Guildford 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 27, Thu

Sussex vs Northamptonshire Group 3 at County Ground, Hove 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 27, Thu

Lancashire vs Yorkshire Group 3 at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 27, Thu

Worcestershire vs Derbyshire Group 1 at New Road, Worcester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 27, Thu

Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire Group 1 at Edgbaston, Birmingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

May 27, Thu

Durham vs Essex Group 1 at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jun 03, Thu

Leicestershire vs Gloucestershire Group 2 at Grace Road, Leicester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jun 03, Thu

Somerset vs Hampshire Group 2 at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jun 03, Thu

Glamorgan vs Lancashire Group 3 at TBC, TBC 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jun 03, Thu

Kent vs Northamptonshire Group 3 at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jun 03, Thu

Derbyshire vs Warwickshire Group 1 at County Ground, Derby 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jun 03, Thu

Essex vs Nottinghamshire Group 1 at County Ground, Chelmsford 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jun 03, Thu

Worcestershire vs Durham Group 1 at New Road, Worcester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jun 03, Thu

Yorkshire vs Sussex Group 3 at Headingley, Leeds 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 04, Sun

Somerset vs Leicestershire Group 2 at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 04, Sun

Hampshire vs Surrey Group 2 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 04, Sun

Warwickshire vs Durham Group 1 at Edgbaston, Birmingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 04, Sun

Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire Group 1 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 04, Sun

Sussex vs Glamorgan Group 3 at County Ground, Hove 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 04, Sun

Gloucestershire vs Middlesex Group 2 at College Ground, Cheltenham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 04, Sun

Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire Group 3 at County Ground, Northampton 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 04, Sun

Lancashire vs Kent Group 3 at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Glamorgan vs Northamptonshire Group 3 at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 05:30 IST / 00:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Surrey vs Somerset Group 2 at Kennington Oval, London 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Middlesex vs Leicestershire Group 2 at Merchant Taylors’ School Ground, Northwood 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Gloucestershire vs Hampshire Group 2 at College Ground, Cheltenham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Yorkshire vs Lancashire Group 3 at North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Worcestershire vs Warwickshire Group 1 at New Road, Worcester15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Durham vs Nottinghamshire Group 1 at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Derbyshire vs Essex Group 1 at Queen’s Park, Chesterfield 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

Jul 11, Sun

Kent vs Sussex Group 3 at Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham 15:30 IST / 10:00 GMT

County Championship, 2021 Squads

No squads have been announced for County Championship 2021

YOU CAN JOIN US FOR FREE TIPS
Join ExpertFreeTips

EXPERTFREETIPS Website Link JOIN NOW

EXPERTFREETIPS Cricket Prediction Telegram Channel JOIN NOW

EXPERTFREETIPS Market Load Telegram Channel JOIN NOW

EXPERTFREETIPS YouTube Channel 1 JOIN NOW

EXPERTFREETIPS YouTube Channel 2 JOIN NOW

EXPERTFREETIPS Prediction Mobile APP for Android DOWNLOAD NOW

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *